The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award - Freshman

Nicklaus Abdou Jordan Belisle Shawn Bell Sheena Bettis
Conner Booster Krista Collins Matthew Emery Cameron France
Jacob Hartung Emily Hepler Haley Hunt Khanh Huynh
Colleen Johnson Adeline Junker Mikkel Kringelbach Alexander Lafranchi
Katherine Lanfri Jordana Lewis Scott Lindbloom Andrew MacMillan
James Mal Brian Morgan Reva West

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award - Sophomores

Carley Alderman Laura Bass Kayla Bird Timothy Blikstad
Emily Cade Sarani Chatterjee Jenny Chau Karin Collins
Josie Dietel Johanna Doty Alyssa Ekdahl Makenzie Ellett
Haley Epperly Katherine Eskridge Christopher Fragassi Laura Hale
Nathan Hanson Bryant Hayes Joshua Heater Maria Herbison
Jacob Huegel Emily Ironside Brayden Johnson Kelsie Jordan
Nicole Kandra Jennifer Kwon Stephanie Long Katerine Low
Braden Mattison Dalton McCuen Karl Moser Alyssa Nielson
Claire Ostertag-Hill Addison Pang Kelci Pauk Michael Perlin
John Richter Cooper Roberts Geoffrey Sasaki Emily Sauter
Kaela Smith Tri Tran Christina Truong Kyle Watt
Gabrielle Westerfield Mai-Yee Yuan Kevin Zerzan Jian Zhao
Navid Ziaie      

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award - Juniors

Mark Alward Charles Baugh Keely Bertak Alexander Boyd
Brianna Crisman Ellen Dow Christopher Eastwood Lucas Estabrook
Kelly Gutierrez Michaela Hliboki Jessica Hua Aaron Johnson
Alden Lorimor Brandie Lund Dickey Olivia Mahnic Alejandra Marquez Loza
Daniel Miller Parisah Moghaddampour Paige Niemi James Rekow
Ayla Rogers Molly Ross Katherine Rudie Jared Schaefer
Scott Schaub David Shumway Joshua Smith Michelle Tan
Philip Tolley Kaitlyn Traynor Robert Walters Rebecca West
Ian Wilson

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award - Seniors

Mandy Allen Anthony Amsberry Awbrey Anderson John Baglien
Adino Barbarito Kevin Barnett Erin Bayliss Keri Bennett
Michael Brydone-Jack Jonathan Carlson Jamie Cheung Maegan Childs
Jessica Dunaway Christopher Fenrick Kara Fiedler Matthew Glaus
Michael Heath Lynette Iseli Mary Kohl Marsha Lampi
Connie Lee Jennifer Lee Rachel Maurer Rachel Mayhill
Amanda McKay Danielle McNaughton Susan Mendive Maria Meza Ramirez
Valerie Mullen Shanti Murphy Katerine Nordquist Ingrid Ockert
Elizabeth Paben Thomas Pitts Eric Post Elaine Pyle
Vanessa Ragsdale Jessica Rist Sydney Rivero Mike Ryan
Brian Schiffer Connie Shen Thomas Shepherd Lauren Shin
Eric Sloss Jeremy Spencer Laura Tanner Taylor Thompson
Oresta Tolmach Heather Wilson    

Robert MacVicar Award for Exceptional Service to Mortar Board - Emma Davis

Kate Jameson Award for Outstanding Mortar Board Member - Natalie Rich

E.C. Allworth Leadership Award - Laurel Thompson

E.C. Allworth Cultural Awareness Leadership Award - Timothy "Tyler" Hogan

Michael J. Palmer Award - Will Later

Provost's Literary Prize - Kayla Harr and Traci Porter

Clara L. Simerville Award - Ali Godil

Grace Wu Memorial Award - Chelsea Parker

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship - Alejandra Marquez Loza and Annika Swanson

Fulbright U.S. Student Program - Arianna Shroyer

Morris K. Udall Scholarship - Allison Stringer

First-Year Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Metion)

Illwaad Aman Jacob Huegel Megan Mueller Alison Schue
Kaela Smith Christina Truong    

First-Year Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Ashley Burns Abigail Dahl Amanda Frohlich Shumin Lu
Kasey Munetake Claire Ostertag-Hill    

Sophomore Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Metion)

Stefanie Baker Matt Nelson Jackson Olson Dougan Jenna Richardson
Rachel Rosenbaum Annie Spiegelberg  

Sophomore Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Erick Dove Riley Kinser James Leathers Ariana Meltvedt Snow
Oresta Tolmach Nick West    

Junior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Metion)

Jamie Cheung Anna Koch Nick Rosoff Dusty Stewart
Victor Tran Kaitlyn Traynor Maanas Tripathi Caitlin Tucker
Korinda Wallace Katherine Yde    

Junior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Samantha Place Anthony Amsberry Anantnoor Brar Nova Elwood
Kyla Krueger Alexa Ortiz Magdalena Pope Minhazur Sarker
Stacy Sim Shireen Weik    

Senior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Metion)

Tracy Beckmann Sean Belding Karin Bucht Jordan Clark
Christina Dodini-Marquez Xiao-Yue Han Michelle Happenny Satta Jivagunchainan
Margaret-Rose Leung      

Senior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Marilyn Allen Maria Ballard Mackenzie Curren Inti Duran
Maya Holmes Kyle Ireton Brent Landels Elizabeth Ragan
Mishaun Sahebi Sophie Wilson    

Graduating Presidential Scholars

Nicole Chappelle Brandilyn Coker Kimberly Daeschel Ryan Derrah
Kelli Ennis Samantha Ferber Christina Garrett Shannon Goff
Stephanie Haupt Tyler Howe David Imhoff Kyle Ireton
Alexa Johnson Kelsey Lance Denis Lemeshchenko Nicholas Lowery
Leslie McNally Michael Mendes Lisa Neyman Linda Nguyen
Andrew Pearson Erica Puopolo Zyan Silver Nicole Steigerwald
Travis Stout Eugenia Su Jana Von Borstel Robin Wagner
Kelli Waters